Rhapsody in blue

Normally my colors are more black in combination with some red and white, but as I already have many black and red gowns I thought it could be time to get some color in my inventory (grow inventory, grow ... *rollseyes*). Evie's Closet is always worth a jump if youre looking for amazingly made gowns so this was my first stop and guess ... I found something :D

I suddenly fell in love with the Lyra II gown and finally got it in marine blue. Naniel invited me over to her home that day and had this funny box with the cute star thingies in it and I took this snapshot, without even planning to show it off just to remember the moment lol. Sometimes minds change and thats why you got to see the picture now, hope you'll enjoy :)



Read about the look:

Skin: :[P]:-LionHeart-Tale-Psyche:Freck (old FLF item i think)
Hair: (Milana) Taylor II
Dress: *Evie's Closet* Lyra II - Marine
Necklace: :::insanya::: Rings Collar
Wings: [Wishbox] Dusk Wings

0 comments :

Lustful Piercings - HoD

Or. Weeee - topless pics :P

I know, I know, they are out since few weeks now, but as life sometimes gets very bitchy I didnt have the time to post that earlier. The piercings come in a pack of 5 different styles in 3 colors each and an attachement with nipples only. They are fully sculpted and modify, so you can easily adjust them to fit your skin and shape. Remember: always keep a copy ! ;)

I just hope you enjoy my male me as much as you do my female me *grins*


Please click the picture for a bigger version, you'll be able to read the labeling far better then :P

PS: Yes i _did_ feel weird as a guy lol


Look:

Skin: Redstar - Fuq'd Deviance Skin
Eyes: ~Mynerva~ Elemental
Hair: [Anaphora]_Fre$hCuts_Noir_Tiger

0 comments :

Blog it! No.2

A few days ago I saw this amazing corset and was totally in love with it. You can change the prim part with a hud in nearly every way so you can fit it to your boobs perfectly. Love it!
So I decided to show you this amazing creation together with some other awesome stuff like the new hair from Lelutka, which are soooooo cute or the sexy pants from Davinel! <3
Here is my picture ... have fun! ;)

Blog it!

Credits
Hair: LeLutka - SJ - BlueNight
Ears: Wynx - Black Neko Ear
Eyes: Hermony - R-Eyes - H2O
Lashes: DeeTaleZ - Eyelashes - black - shorter
Bird: Gritty Kitty - Tastey Bird
Teeth: Tuli - Parted Lips 2
Whiskers: Ari-licious Black Whiskers by Huffington Skolem
Skin: LAQ - Elena - Pale - 07
Tattoo: Sinfull Needs - Mark of the Beast - Leopard Smooth
Corsage: J´s - Lace-up - Corset - Black Leather
Tail: How Vexing! - Neko Tail - Black with white tip
Gloves: Davinel - Ferocious - Dhole
Pants: Davinel - Second Skin - Half Worried
Shoes: BAX - Ankle Boots - Black Patent

Love
Naniel

0 comments :

52 weeks of color challenge - Periwinkle

Hello!
Today I have a very short blog entry to the current color challenge..... because the only thing in my big inventory which was close to periwinkle was that amazing skin from The Plastik!
So i took a close-up snapshot from my face... but see yourself ;)

52 weeks of color challenge - periwinkle

Credits
Hair: Shag - Naked As We Came - Royal
Eyes: Hermony - R-Eyes - H2O
Lashes: DeeTaleZ - Eyelashes - black - shorter
Skin&Ears: The Plastik - Ataciara Skins - Izmir- Warlord

Love
Naniel

0 comments :

Blog it!

... and Happy Easter! :D
Today I have some lovely gifts, hunt and sale items and current TDR stuff for you ;)
And I wanna make it short.... so you have more time to look up for them ;)

Blog it!

Credits
Hair: ploom - Bunni (VIP April Group Gift)
Eyes: The Plastik - VaeCollection - Suli
Lashes: DeeTaleZ - Eyelashes black shorter
Teeth: How Vexing! - Neko Fangs
Lipstick: LAPIN - Carousel (Current TDR Item)
Skin: Tres Blah - Pale - Blessa - Boho
Top&Scarf: Miu (Depraved Spring Madness Hunt)
Gloves: Addict - Doubs Glove Night
Nails: Virtual/Insanity (Old Gift)
Tattoo: Endless Pain (Depraved Spring Madness Hunt)
Belt: Atomic - Music Belt - black (Sale)
Skirt: Sweetest Goodbye - Tik Tak - black
Tail: How Vexing! - Neko Tail - black with white tip
Feet: Hocico - Cheshire Paws

Love
Naniel <3

0 comments :

Razorblade Jacket - Hunts, hunts, hunts!

Boo-Ya! 10 - yes you read right: ten! - huntgifts are out at the Razorblade Jacket mainstore. Some are pretty easy to find some are ... uff - good luck XD

For now just a short post, the names of the hunts are added on the pictures. The picture on the left shows the huntprize for the FemDom Hunt, details below. If you wanna know something to the other outfit let me know :D


Outfit Femdom-Hunt:

Skin: [Al Vulo!] - S-Vampy (old groupgift)
Hair: [rQ]Deep~ONYX/CHERRY
Ears: *~Illusions *~*Fairy Ears: Fantasy
Eyes: ][.Ruin.][ Black base (for prims)
Lashes: (amperlope) frequency hijack : lashes
Tattoo: Letis Tattoo CD901
Outfit: =Razorblade Jacket= FemDom Hunt Gift
Shoes: SHi Black Leather Boots
Collar: ~S.N.G~ Sidalee Collar
Necklace: ! :Little Pricks: The Keyholder Necklace
Rings/nails: "P!" Loca Nails

Lip-Piercing: ** MW ilweran Gift : Piercing 0012
Eyewrap: *Cobrahive* Eye Wrap (black/chain)
Crop: FetishCabaret (Set 2) BOX - "SeductivePleasures"

Pose: {.:exposeur:.} SLuicideGirls 15














==>>> Taxi, taxi, taxi !!!

0 comments :

The little BIG Shop Event

The little BIG Shop Event started on april 15th. The event was created to hel bringing clean water to Africa and India. Each creator made atleast one item especially for this event and the raised funds will go the thewaterproject.org.

Thats how it works (snippet from the NC):

BIG shops: These shops are generally well-established, well-known stores who are having success in the SL market.The designers in this role should be willing to help and be committed to mentoring the little shop.

little shops: These shops are usually just starting out and may or may not have a start-up business in
 world. Generally, these designers just want to learn new things and need a little advice. They will need be just as committed as big shops!

Shown in this post are some of the items created for this event.

Hair: -dDx- Karina - Limited Editions
Gown: *OC* Aqua Flowers
Jewelry: (SS) Chrysalis Multi Stone Set
Deco: *Tatty Soup* The Rusty Tub

Skin: PHRESH - Water Goddess Avatar
Eyes: PHRESH - Water Goddess Avatar
Included in the pack is also a shape but I used my own one.

Prop & Pose:PHRESH - Flawless Beauty Pose

AJA Beachin´Set (TLBS) by Rinoa Cathcart
Swimsuit: AJA - Beachin´ Set
Hippo: AJA - Beachin´ Set
Water wings: AJA - Beachin´ Set
Flippers: AJA - Beachin´ Set

AC Lipsticks (TLBS) by Rinoa Cathcart
Lipsticks: AC - Blue Bird/Blue Water/ Hades Blue Lipstick

Oh, right, you need the taxi! ==>> Taxi!!!

0 comments :

Graves - G306 Fever

Welcome,
to my newest blog entry! *woohoo*
The last one was a little bit freaky..... this one will be hot! *rawr* ´Cause I show you in this little posting the newest creation from Jackie Graves, owner of "Graves".
I adore her outfits! They are soooo sexy! And the quality of the prims and textures is awesome!
Her newest creation is called "G306 Fever". The outfit comes with googles (worn on the eyes or head), two blouse options (transparent and not) , tie, belt (2 different versions), skirt, gloves, belt pocket straps and stocking (sword is not included!)! Everything (prims) has a resizer script to fit it perfectly to your shape!
Sounds good? Wanna see some photos? Yeaahh!!
So here are two pictures of the sexy outfit "G306 Fever" from Graves! Have fun!

Graves

Graves - G306 Fever

Credits
Hair: Govil - Leo - black <---(GIFT)
Googles: Graves - G306 Fever
Eyes: The Plastik - VaeCollection - Suli
Lashes: DeeTaleZ - Eyelashes black shorter
Piercings: kOwP - Justice/Reliance
Skin: LAQ - Elena - Pale - 10
Outfit: Graves - G306 Fever
Tattoo: Graves - G306 Fever
Sword: insanya - Serial Killer Katana
Shoes: Graves - G101 - Alpha Boots - Black

You are in love with the outfit? Or wanna see more amazing creations from Graves? Then you should visit Jackie´s shop! TAXI!

At the end I wanna say thank you to Jackie! It was really a pleasure taking the photos with your awesome outfit! TYVM!! <3

Love
Naniel

0 comments :

Depraved Spring Madness Hunt

Hello,
to my little blog entry for today.
First of all I´m so sorry that it took more time to write this posting then taking the photos, which you can find at my flickr profile for a few days now.... but university has started and so the next weeks my focus will be more on my seminars *coughs*... but don´t worry... I´ll still show you some lovely creations in my free time ;)
Okay..... today I have some special items from the current "Depraved Spring Madness Hunt"! *woohooo* I love hunts! <3
First item, called "Evelyn" comes from "Raw House". Hot blood red hair with two cute pigtails on each shoulder.
Also the huntgift from "MADesigns" comes with hair but as you can see I have only one head on my shoulders.. so I decided to show you only the lovely green eyes, which you find in this huntgift too :)
The cute dress with the yellow flowers is the huntgift from "CIA", called "Sparrow Tea Dress".
To give the picture a "touch of horror" I worn the "La lingua"- tongue from Hysteria, another freakin huntgift and to make the outfit complete I took the "Broken Bracelet" from Virtual/Insanity! You see it´s easy to get an awesome style for the day! ;)
So here are the photos I´ve taken to the outfit. Have fun!

Depraved Spring Madness Hunt

Depraved Spring Madness Hunt

Credits
Hair: Raw House - Evelyn - Blood Rot <--(SPRING MADNESS HUNT)
Earrings: Glamourous - Earrings
Eyes: MADesigns - NATURALS - always greener eyes (comes with hair) <--(SPRING MADNESS HUNT)
Lashes: PIDIDDLE - Eyelashes
Tongue: Hysteria - La lingua <--(SPRING MADNESS HUNT)
Skin: Illusory - Paige- Fair - Stained B2
Headphones: Cobrahives - Surround Headphones
Scarf: Ingenue - Remember Me - Dark Red <--(OLD HUNT GIFT)
Tattoo: insanya - Danger Flower
Dress: CIA - Sparrow Tea Dress (comes with poses) <--(SPRING MADNESS HUNT)
Bracelet: Virtual/Insanity - Broken Bracelet <--(SPRING MADNESS HUNT)
Nails: Virtual/Insanity <--(OLD GIFT)
Garter: LOULOU&CO - Garter - Pistolero
Stocking: Sheer - Leggins 29
Shoes: insanya - Submit Boots - Red

Happy Hunting! :D

Love
Naniel

0 comments :

52 weeks of color challenge - Eggplant

My second posting for today! :D
But this one will be a little bit shorter as the last one. Not much to say to the current color challenge... but wait one thing.... you see the guitar? This one is lovely, looks pretty like a real guitar and it is a group gift from Teasoup! Sooo.. it for free!! *woohooooooo*
Ok.... here is my picture... and my credits to it ;)

52 weeks of color challenge - eggplant

Credits
Hair: Magika - Porcelain <-- (NEW)
Eyes: The Plastik - VaeCollection - Beam
Makeup: The Plastik - PatternShadows - Niim
Piercing: Virtual/Insanity - TOOMUCH Piercing Set - Black <-- (OLD GIFT)
Skin: Tres Blah - Pale- Blessa - Boho
Scarf: Roots - 00A10009
Headphones: Arche Nor. - Softplayer <-- (COMING SOON)
Top: Grixdale - Basic Halter Gacha - Violet
Nails: RezIpsa Loc - Taste The Rainbow Nails <-- (GIFT)
Pants: fri.day - lunno Jeans <-- (OLD GIFT)
Shoes: Chucks - Teddy Love by marie Ruggles

Guitar with Pose: Teasoup - My Acoustic <-- (GROUP GIFT)

Love
Naniel Finlayson

0 comments :

Wasabi Pills - Khalon Armour

Hello,
dear followers and guests to my newest blog entry. I guess some of you knows how difficult it is to get an awesome armour for a female warrior, right? I had similar problems with my alt in the last years. So it is a pleasure for me to show you today the Khalon Armour from Wasabi Pills, which is also created for female bodys (... and of course there is a male version too) ;)
It comes with breast plate, arm and leg armour and a crown(the weapons, which are shown are not included). If you have problems with the size, there are resizer scripts, to give you the possibility to fit it perfectly to your shape :)
Here are the pictures to the Khalon Armour. Have Fun!

Wasabi Pills

Wasabi Pills

Outfit
Hair: (Red) Mint - Hair No.05 - Dark Teal <------ NEW!
Eyes: The Plastik - Haunt Collection - Atlante1
Skin & Tattoo: Gauze - Kayn - Ice
Armour: Wasabi Pills - Khalon Armour - female <--- TAXI
Swords: KD - Hadhafang Sword

A lovely armour, thank you MissAllSunday Lemon for it!

Love
Naniel Finlayson

0 comments :

"Naked As We Came"....

... or "Black Tie Affair"? You have to choose... or maybe you buy both?! ;)
They are the newest releases of Sebastien Aries, owner of Shag! Two lovely ones in my opinion! So as I told you in my last blog entry I like to show you some more colors because it´s making a little bit easier to choose the right one for yourself when you see different variations of it ;)
Let´s starts with "Naked As We Came"

Shag - Naked As We Came
Shag - Naked As We Came - ginger/blonde/royal/white/hazel

Shag - Naked As We Came
Shag - Naked As We Came - blonde/cardinal/hazel/royal

Shag - Black Tie Affair
Shag - Black Tie Affair - brown/candy/midnight/platinum

You like them? What are you waiting for? You get both and many other amazing hair style here!
A big thank you goes to Sebastien for the cute hair style! <3

Love
Naniel Finlayson

0 comments :

Bohemian Rhapsody

From time to time I'm browsing through the marketplace to see, if there are any new things out there. And this time this nice top caught my eye. After I put it on I was quiet surprised about the quality, it really is an adorable piece and worked well as base for my outfit. The skirt is from Shush, probably from an old TDR collection and actually lavender - yay for mod-permissions *hehe*

Then .. the shoes! Moni Schulzes last release: The Punk Boots, shown here in brown. (red)Mint lately released some great hairs and clothes and the topping for me were those boots. They are mod/copy and come with the option to recolor the straps around the legs and the legwarmers. But due to the mod-permission you have all possibilities you can ask for. In this case i chose the same color as I used for the skirt.

Soundtrack:











Read about the look:

Skin: ~Mynerva~Kia Woodland Elf Cleavage <<< New!
Hair: fri.day - Dylan - Dramatic Red
Ears: <southpaw> Gaia - Red n White Ears
Eyes: :[P]:-Vae-42
Lashes: [ glow ] Eyelashes - Devilicious 00
Makeup: B[u]YME 6 Freckles Pack SLV2
Tattoo: GoK Night in Kandahar 2.0
Top: RAQUEL's PEASANT TOP Only *COPY/Mod* By Candace Hudson
Skirt: .:Shush:. Fluffy skirt
Shoes: (r)M~Shoe Repair "Punk Boot" (b r o w n ) <<< New!
Necklace: .:* LOULOU&CO *:. - Necklace NOSTALGIA ~Black~
Piercing: Xcite! Tribal Belly Piercing, [ < ] kOwP [ > ] Piercings *=* Special Needs 2 *=*
Belt: .:* LOULOU&CO *:. - Belt NOSTALGIA ~Black~

0 comments :

Londinium Gearworks: FENRIS ASSAULT SHIP

The Fantasy Faire is finally over and was a big success. We all together raised incredible 5,262,533 LS that's 21,540 US$. Actually this post was supposed to be published during the week of the Faire but due to some RL issues (thank you, boss ^^) I wasnt able to do it in time. But now I'm taking the chance to guide you back into another fantasy: Discovering the space!

(showing the staires with the rezzer for the smaller scout ship)

I got this spaceship from Londinium Gearworks as a review and it took us some time to figure something out, to present it you the best way. After we figured something we had a problem - in the most positive way: We had to discover the many possibilities this ship gives you.

It is mod/copy and includes the following features (snippet from the manual):
- 32 prims
- Sculpted Hull Parts
- Physical Flight
- HULL COLOR CHANGE System for ANY color choice you can make with a dual coloring system on 2 parts of hull- for both FENRIS and BANE
- Seating for 3; One (1) Pilot and two (2) passengers (NOTE: 3rd passenger is a Standing animation in back of crew cabin. Click and sit on floor to use this 'seat').
- In-Sim Warp
- Scene Rezzers
- Gunner Chair and working Cannon
- Ordance Control Panel for dropping bomblets or rezzing Mine generators with 10, 20, 30, and 60 minute life
- Rezzer for BANE: Small One-Person Scout Ship w/ 30 Minute Life Span - Color Change System also
- Retractable Landing Gear
- 96 Meter Radar
- NOVATECH Teleporter Pad built-in
- Sculpted Seats with animated sit poses

(left: walking from the docktube into the ship, right: the control panel with access control and rezzer menues)

You can rezz 3 different settings (boxes) as 70m sphere around the ship which are really impressive and well made. No need to mention that you can fly around with the big Fenris ship and also with the smaller scout ship, right? The included manual gives a good overview over all features included, further information about the Zerbino warp drive and also some piloting instructions.


What you're waiting for? ==>>> Taxi to Londinium Gearworks Mainstore

To complete: My outfit is from +DV8+ & the pics taken by kaisernounours DeCuir

0 comments :

Color challenge, Sale and Pose Faire 2011!

Woohooooooo,
welcome back to the messy little closet!
Normally I write a short blog entry about the color challenge.... but atm there are so many nice events that I try to mix them up for you! ;)
So first of all I hadn´t the time for the last color challenge - Banana Mania, so I thought it won´t be a problem when I blog it together with the current one - Asparagus. I bought some of the clothes for the color challenge at fri.day. There is a big sale! Don´t miss it! ;)
Also I like to show you today the hairstyle "Black Tie Affair" and "Naked As We Came" from Shag!
Both hairstyle are really, really lovely (my favorite is "Naked As We Came") and in my next blog entry you get more wonderful haircolors to take a look on it!! <3
At the end for those who haven´t heard it yet - the Pose Faire 2011 is running atm!
Besides great animations and poses you can get some freebies there too! (I used some of them for the pictures ^^)
But ok... enough from my side... here are my pictures with lots of amazing stuff! Have fun!

52 weeks of color challenge - Banana Mania

Outfit Color Challenge - Banana Mania
Hair: Shag - Black Tie Affair - Toffee
Ears: Trap - Drow&Elf - Beastie Ears
Eyes: The Plastik - Senn - Base - Gren Eyes
Eyelashes: DeeTaleZ - Eyelashes Black Shorter
Glasses: EC - LOL Nerd Glasses
Skin: Tres Blah - Pale- Blessa - Boho
Flower: chanimations - Daisyflower (PART OF A LUCKY BOARD ITEM)
Headphones: Arche Nor. - Softplayer (COMING SOON)
Tattoo1: V Store - Tape Wings Tattoo
Tattoo2: Garden of Ku - Lady Cat
Outfit: fri.day - Lounge.Set - yellow (SALE)
Nails: MonS - Sugar Cat (GIFT)
Tail: Pera - Striped Tails - Coco.
Feet: SLink - Jolie Pied v2.0 Barefeet Pivoting

Hula Hoops Pose: Slash me poses (FREEBIE - POSE FAIRE 2011)

52 weeks of color challenge - Asparagus

Outfit Color Challenge - Asparagus
Hair: Shag - Naked As We Came - Fever
Ears: Trap - Drow&Elf - Beastie Ears
Eyes: The Plastik - Senn - Base - Gren Eyes
Makeup: The Plastik - PatternShadows - Hawai
Eyelashes: DeeTaleZ - Eyelashes Black Shorter
Skin: Tres Blah - Pale- Blessa - Boho
Necklace: Caroline´s - Cameo Locket in Silver & White Pearl
Top: fri.day - Poet.Halter - Vine (SALE)
Skirt: League - Buttoned Corduroy Mini - Green
Tail: Gauze - Yokai Tail - Natural Tones
Stocking: League - Side Gartered Stocking - Butterfly
Shoes: insanya - Submit Boots - Olive

Butterfly Pose: Lauria (FREEBIE - POSE FAIRE 2011)

Love
Naniel Finlayson

0 comments :

21: White - for the 52 weeks of color Challenge

Did you think after all the fantasy-outfits i showed you during the Fantasy Faire I'd take a break of them? Well, i will, but not with this post :D
Luna Jubilees color challenge is still running and few weeks ago she picked .... white. Finally I felt like going on with the challenge and here's my post for white.



Read about the look:

Skin: []::Tuli::[] Kalista light 01 (old gift)
Hair: Exile Xmas Gift- Artemis: Angel Dust
Ears: Balderdash&Schadenfruede - Etherial Fey ears
Eyes: :[P]:-Vae-Suli
Lashes: Nikita Fride - Long EyeLashes Vengeance
Corset: ~Blacklace~ Promise: White Lacy Slip w/ Ruffles
Skirt: ~Blacklace~ Blacklace Angel: White Satin Corset Set (L.E)
Necklace: Ruru@Pino[Snow Slow Glass] (old gift)
Wings: ~Blacklace~ Blacklace Angel: White Satin Corset Set (L.E)
Nails: *CN* Birth Stone Peridot

0 comments :

(Red) Mint

Before I´ll go off for today I have a second blog entry for you! :D
My focus is on the new "Velvet Vests" and the "Punk Boots" from (Red) Mint!
Both creations are gorgeous, especially the boots! You see the little ropes around my legs and the socks? You can choose the color of them! (10 colors to choose) So you can mix it to you current outfit like you wish! ;)
But I also like the Velvet Vest! Which looks awesome to a miniskirt or to hotpants!
You wanna see a picture to it? Ok, here we are with (Red) Mint Velvet Vest and "Shoe Repair Punk Boot". Have fun!

(Red) Mint - Velvet Vest


(Red) Mint - Shoe Repair "Punk Boot"

Outfit
Hair: (Red)Mint - No.07 - Flame
Eyes: The Plastik - Senn - Gren
Makeup: The Plastik - Pattern Makeup - Cathedral
Ears: Trap - Drow&Elf - Beastie Ears
Skin: Tres Blah - Pale - Blessa - Boho
Necklace:
Just me - Funny Bow Grey (Gift)
Vest: (Red)Mint - Velvet Vest - No.01/02/03
Gloves: Modd.G - Lori Gloves - Black (Gift)
Skirt: Sweetest Goodbye - Tik Tak - Black
Tail: Gauze - Yokai Tail - Natural Tones
Shoes: (Red)Mint - Shoe Repair Punk Boot - black
Tattoo: V Store - Arcane Tattoo

Once again Moni.... these boots and vests are awesome! Thank you sooo much! <3

Love
Naniel Finlayson

0 comments :

The Plastik - Koahkuma Dress

Hello,
welcome to my first blog entry after the Fantasy Faire 2011, which was a big success and for Adara and me a good time with lots a wonderful stores we were proud to present.
But back "to normal" we have still awesome shops which we wanna show you!
So today I have a lovely dress with floral appliques on the front and back from The Plastik named "Koahkuma Dress".
I´ll show you the dress in 5 different colors but there are much more and I´m quiet sure that everyone´s favorite color can be found there ;) Have fun!

The Plastik - Koahkuma Dress

Outfit
Hair: Exile - Luka - Harlow (Project FUR Japan)
Ears: Aridoki - Pointy Elf Ears
Eyes: The Plastik - Senn - Gren
Skin: Tres Blah - Pale - Blessa - Boho
Dress: The Plastik - Koahkuma Dress - Starkflower/Mint/Gunmetal/Willow/Cloudless
Feet: SLink - Jolie Pied v2.0 Barefeet Tiptoes

Aikea the dress ist really beautiful! Thanks again for your lovely creation! <3

Love
Naniel Finlayson

0 comments :

Depraved Exclusives - Bloggers needed!!!

Depraved Nation is organizing an exclusive release group that will start the first week in May.  Designers have been invited to join this group based on the high quality of their work, they have been hand picked by us and the group will always remain exclusive.

We are looking for bloggers, not just any bloggers, but fun, creative, interested bloggers who will help promote this group and receive some awesome gifts from the designers involved for doing so.  If you are interested in being a part of the team, please contact Heather Smithson or myself, Adara Cascarino, inworld, so we can pass you a little application form (just to keep it organised ;) ).

Some of the participating designers for the first cycle are: LouLou&Co., Sassy Kitty Designs, Epic, Xplosion and Razorblade Jacket.



(Sorry Heather, stole this from your NC but couldnt think of something better :P)

0 comments :

Relay for Life with The Plastik

The Fantasy Faire 2011 is about to close down on sunday but the Relay for Life season is still running. All skins on the following pictures are available at The Plastik mainstore and all funds raised on these skins go to the RFL to support the American Cancer Society.


One skinpack is 899L$, 10 different makeups included aswell as a "nude" version. Included also are all makeups with cleavage option, lots of makeup layers and a pair of matching elven ears which arent released yet.


Undies by Paradis and Poses by Exposeur.

0 comments :

Fantasy Faire 2011 - Evie's Closet (Forest of Light Sim)

Tadaaaaaaaaa - MORE Evie's Closet - you excited yet? :D
You better, cuz its gorgeous!

Reading Naniel's last post, I don't even have to say much more about. We already noted in many many posts how amazing her work is. Only one funny point: I took my pictures yesterday night, as Naniel already was asleep and we didnt talk together today - but now she comes up with the same idea as I had: Using the normal AO for the pictures, capturing the great movement of Evie's work.

I am wearing Amarie's Bower in the long and the shorter version and also the Secret Garden Wreaths, both some of her RFL 2011 items.

Ok ok, I'll shut my mouth now and show you the pictures:










Read about the look:

Skin: ( R E D ) M I N T ~ No.01 paleSKIN
Hair: (Milana) Lynn
Ears: Balderdash & Schadenfruede - Etherial Fey ears <<< PCF-Item
Eyes: :[P]:-Vae-Clea
Lashes: =^.^= NIKITA FRIDE -Long EyeLashes Shine Fall
Makeup: :[P]:- Ataciara Makeups-Cranberry
Gown: *Evie's Closet* Amarie's Bower <<< RFL-Item
Stockings: :::Sn@tch Skull Tights (Brown):::
Shoes: *G Field* Rosette brown
Collar: HT Pleasure Gardens
Headdress: *Evie's Closet* Secret Garden Wreaths <<< RFL-Item

Poses: Kuso

0 comments :

Fantasy Faire 2011 - Evie´s Closet (Forest of Light Sim)

Sooooooo here we are with my second blog entry for today, still talking about the Fantasy Faire 2011.
Annnnnnndd like I wrote in my last posting I have something really, really gorgeous for you!!! But I guess you aren´t suprised that it will be so when you read the name of the shop in the headliner - Evie´s Closet!
Yep, this little blog entry has its focus on Evangeline Miles creations for the Fantasy Faire. Not all of them.... only on two of her creations because Adara will show you the other lovely outfits later ;)
Okay... but back to my little one and the two gorgeous gowns Coppelia (blush ) and Milli (Coconut Ice). And once again it is soooo....wow... *searching for words* you put the clothes on and it fits like a glove!! (btw... it´s the same with Trap or other stores which Adara and I mostly show here in our blog) I really appreciate that because I know many other shops in SL where I have to change every single prim before it fits right. *sigh*
I like to show you now the Gown Coppelia (blush) and then Milli (Coconut Ice).
Ahhh.. one last thing... normally I use different static poses for my pictures.... but I was so in love as I saw how amazing the gown Coppelia looks like when the AO is on that I use mine for these pictures!!! <3

Naniel....

Evie´s Closet - Coppelia Gown

Evie´s Closet - Milli Gown

You wanna get these gowns before it is too late? Then you need a TAXI!

Evangeline, you are such a sweetheart! Thank you sooo much! <3

Love
Naniel Finlayson

0 comments :

Fantasy Faire 2011 - Trap (Dark Mirage Sim)

Hey,
welcome to the messy little closet again! Today I have two little blog entrys for you! Yep, you´ve heared right! Two little blog entrys in one day with lots of really (REALLY!) amazing stuff from the Fantasy Faire 2011! Wooohoooo!!! My first one is about Trap! You know Trap? I´m sure you know them when you read some of my older blog entrys where I´m wearing the freakin cute Beastie ears! I loooovvve them!!! But Selos Dae, owner of Trap, has created so much more then only the ears. You like special fantasy skins? Or cute, colorful outfits with lovely details? Freaky eyes and hairstyles? Then you have to visit Trap! Okay... I´m a little bit excited to show you now the current Fantasy Faire outfit from Trap - Spiked Coat & Spiked Pants (both are available for men and women). Together they look pretty cool (look on the pictures if you don´t believe it :P) but even alone they are awesome! Okay... once again.. I guess a picture will tell more then 1000 words... so here we are! Have fun!

Naniel

Trap - Spiked Coat & Spiked Pants

So if you fall in love with Trap like me.. you have to hurry up to get the Coat & Pants ;)
You´ll find Trap on the Dark Mirage sim! Need a taxi? TAXI!

Selos, once again, thank you so much for these really, really cool coat and pants!

Love
Naniel Finlayson

0 comments :

Fantasy Faire 2011 - Wasabi Pills (Exotic Worlds) & Rose Princess (Sea of Mer)

More Fantasy Faire! Arent you happy? :D
Yeah, this place (all sims together!) are completely addicting. You can find so many pretty things there, creative and precious little diamonds ... *deep sighs*

Shown on those pictures are the special color of Rose Princess' Sakura Mermaid: Shunmin, including the MerEgg with sit/hold Pose.
Also shown is one of the special colors from Wasabi Pills "Maeve" hair, which was released at the faire.

RFL-Items colored in purple again.


On the picture below you can see the hair in 5 of the 31 colors, each hair comes in 2 versions: with and without branches.



Read about the look:

Skin: :[P]:-Ataciara-Elven-Cleavage-Ilidium-2012 <<< RLF-Skin (available @ Forest of Light)
Hair: /Wasabi Pills/ Maeve Hair - Crystal violet <<< RLF-Hair (available @ Exotic Worlds)
Eyes: :[P]:-Oni-Cumulus
Lashes: =^.^= NIKITA FRIDE - Mermaid EyeLashes
Tattoo: :[P]:- Feathers-Barely There-Face
Mermaid: *+.RP.+* Sakura Mermaid_Shunmin <<< RLF-Avi (available @ Sea Of Mer)

Poses: oOo Mermaid poses

0 comments :